English (Mineralogy)
garnetiferous [correct]; garnet-bearing [proposition]
DEF: Containing or yielding garnets.
PHR: Garnetiferous gneiss, peridotite.
French (Minéralogie)
grenatifère [correct]; à grenat [correct]
DEF: Qui contient du grenat [...]
PHR: Gneiss, sable grenatifère.