English (Food Industries)
soy frozen dessert [correct]
CONT: Soy ice-cream is the most popular soy frozen dessert. This nondairy product is an alternative choice for people who are lactose intolerant. Made from soymilk, soy yogurt, soy oil, tofu or soy proteins, soy frozen desserts are available in different flavours.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dessert de soja glacé [proposition, nom masculin]