English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
soft dairy products [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Class I is fluid milk primarily drinking milk such as sold in grocery stores; Class II is milk used in soft dairy products such as yogurt and cottage cheese; Class III is milk used for cheese; and new Class IV, for milk used in butter and milk powders.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produits laitiers à texture molle [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Source : Commission canadienne du lait
OBS: Utilisé au pluriel pour décrire la catégorie du produit.