English (Egg Industry)
dried eggs [correct, pluriel]; dehydrated eggs [correct, pluriel]; egg solids [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Preserved eggs obtained by mixing the white with the yolk and removing all but 3 to 5 percent of the moisture by heat.
CONT: Dried eggs, meat, milk, and vegetables are ordinarily packaged in tin or aluminum containers ...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œufs en poudre [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; œufs déshydratés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]