English (Translation (General); Thermodynamics; Geochemistry)
coupled chemistry-dynamic data assimilation model [correct]
OBS: Canadian scientists from Meteorological Services of Canada and York University are leading an international consortium for the development of coupled chemistry-dynamic data assimilation models.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Thermodynamique; Géochimie)
modèle couplé d'assimilation des données (chimie-dynamique) [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle couplé incluant des données chimiques et dynamiques [proposition, nom masculin]