English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
trust slug [correct, nom]
DEF: Child of parents grown suddenly affluent through dot-com windfalls, and lacking a strong work ethic. One cure, says Dr. Lawrence Balter, psychology professor at New York University and author of parenting books, is to expose them to poverty. "Even if your Range Rover drives you to the shelter, at least they can help dole out food and see people in need".
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
progéniture point com [proposition]