English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Starlite™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Starlite is a material claimed to be able to withstand and insulate from extremes of heat.
OBS: A former Yorkshire hairdresser has baffled military and scientific establishments around the world by producing a magical piece of plastic that is so tough it could withstand the heat of a nuclear explosion.... Maurice Ward now finds himself the toast of the military-industrial complexes of Britain and United States with the polymer he calls Starlite.
OBS: Starlite™: A trademark of Starlite Plastic Products (Kunshan) Co. Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Starlite [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: StarliteMC : Marque de commerce de la société Starlite Plastic Products (Kunshan) Co. Ltd.