English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Our eyes are keen [correct]; Nostri oculi acuti [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Yorkton.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nos yeux sont perçants [correct]; Nostri oculi acuti [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Yorkton.