English (Beekeeping)
requeen [correct, verbe]
CONT: When you requeen you replace one queen with another. In other words, you take the extant queen out of the hive where she is living and put another in her place.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
remérer [correct]
DEF: Remplacer la reine dans une ruche