English (Police)
constructive arrest
CONT: "Constructive arrest" refers to non-warrant situations where the young person is compelled by law to attend with the police officer.
French (Police)
arrestation de droit [proposition, nom féminin]; arrestation implicite [proposition, nom féminin]