English (Law of Evidence)
accumulate proofs [correct, verbe]
CONT: Accumulate proofs and come up with a good plan before you confront your youngster. You should not accuse your adolescent immediately rather you should listen to what he will tell you. Several research say that adolescents tend to deny their addiction and become defensive or aggressive when confronted in an inappropriate way.
French (Droit de la preuve)
amonceler des preuves [correct]