English (Phraseology)
punk out [correct, verbe]
OBS: punk : any person, esp. a youngster, regarded as inexperienced, insignificant, presumptions, in bad taste, quality, etc.
French (Phraséologie)
se sauver [correct, verbe]; se tailler [correct, verbe]; se barrer [correct, verbe]; se débiner [correct, verbe]
OBS: Fouter le camp comme un péteux, bien souvent de peur.