English (Life Insurance)
irrevocable life insurance trust [correct]; ILIT [correct]
DEF: A trust that owns your life insurance policy [and] pays the policy premiums and passes along the death benefit to your designated beneficiaries when you die.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
fiducie d'assurance-vie irrévocable [proposition, nom féminin]