English (Track and Field)
adjust the blocks [verbe]
OBS: Adjust the blocks until your body is comfortably in the positions shown for "on your marks" and "set"(...)
French (Athlétisme)
régler les blocs de départ
OBS: Source: Jean-Paul Baert, Entraîneur national, Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur.