English (Mountain Sports)
scree runnning [correct]; scree surfing
CONT: Scree running is very simply the activity of running down a scree slope. Scree running can make for a very rapid descent, as when the stones move under your feet you find yourself part running and part sliding, and you can get down a very long slope in a very short amount of time.
French (Sports de montagne)
descente rapide sur éboulis [proposition, nom féminin]