English (Document Classification (Library Science); Business and Administrative Documents)
accession control record [correct]
CONT: Does your archives regularly use automation for creation and maintenance of accession control records?
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
document de contrôle des versements [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; feuille de contrôle des versements [correct, proposition, nom féminin]