English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
yttrium-calcium silicate; Y-Ca silicate
CONT: Yttrium is found in several minerals, particularly kainosite, gadolinite, the new Y-Ca silicate, with lesser amounts in allanite, bastnaesite....
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
silicate d'yttrium et de calcium [proposition, nom masculin]