English (Telephones; Audio Technology; Cost Accounting)
handset fees [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Mr Ding said falls in the price of handsets and an elimination of connection fees would help boost mobile penetration in China. Handset fees have fallen 75 per cent since 1997, from 6, 000 yuan(about HK$5, 623) in 1997 to 1, 500 yuan last year.
OBS: Term used mainly in the plural.
French (Téléphones; Électroacoustique; Comptabilité analytique)
frais de combiné [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: S'emploie toujours au pluriel.