English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Biogeography; Ecology (General))
Prairies [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The Prairies Ecozone, spanning an area of 520 000 square kilometres, is larger than the Yukon Territory and is one of the Canadian regions most altered by human activity.
OBS: The Prairies are divided in 9 ecoregions.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Biogéographie; Écologie (Généralités))
Prairies [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: D'une superficie de 520 000 kilomètres carrés, l'écozone des Prairies est plus grande que le Yukon et est l'une des régions du Canada les plus profondément modifiée par les activités humaines.
OBS: Les Prairies sont divisées en 9 écorégions.