English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
hard-twisted organzine [correct]
CONT: a hard-twist yarn produced either with a higher number of twists per inch than ordinary yarn or with alternate "S" and "Z" twists. In the "S" twist the twist of the yarn resembles the centre part of the letter "S"; in the "Z" twist the resemblance is to the centre part of the letter "Z"; these are sometimes referred to as left-hand and right-hand twists.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
organsin haute torsion [proposition, nom masculin]; organsin forte torsion [proposition, nom masculin]; organsin à torsion élevée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Organsin : Fil de soie torse, destiné à former la chaîne [et parfois la trame] des étoffes.