English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Formosa lily [correct]; Formosan lily [correct]; St. Joseph's lily [correct]; Taiwan lily [correct]; trumpet lily [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: trumpet lily : common name also used to refer to the species Zantedeschia aethiopica and the species Lilium longiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lilium formosanum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Liliaceae.
OBS: Lilium formosanum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.