English (Mammals)
Selous' zebra [correct]; Selous's zebra [correct]; Equus burchelli selousi [latin]
OBS: There are four geographic races, or subspecies, of plains zebra : Grant's and Bohm's Zebra(Equus burchelli boehmi) ;Selous’ Zebra(Equus burchelli selousi) ;Damaraland and Chapman's Zebra(Equus burchelli antiquorum) ;and, Burchell' s Zebra(Equus burchelli burchelli).
French (Mammifères)
zèbre de Selous [proposition, nom masculin]; Equus burchelli selousi [latin]