English (Nervous System)
non-photic cue
CONT: The prime zeitgeber is photic(light-dark cycle), although non-photic cues including social interactions and meal timing can also have milder effects.
French (Système nerveux)
signal non photique [nom masculin]
CONT: Le principal signal est photique (cycle jour nuit), mais des signaux non photiques comme les interactions sociales et l’heure des repas ont aussi un effet, quoique moins marqué.