English (Nervous System; Human Biological Requirements)
prime zeitgeber
CONT: The prime zeitgeber is photic(light-dark cycle), although non-photic cues including social interactions and meal timing can also have milder effects.
French (Système nerveux; Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
zeitgeber principal [nom masculin]