English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
mesochronous router [correct]
CONT: ... because the NOC [network-on-chip] spans the entire chip it is not possible to distribute a clock with zero skew to all routers. Solutions to this include the use of mesochronous routers or fully asynchronous routers.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
routeur mésochrone [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
rúter mesócrono [proposition, nom masculin]; enrutador mesócrono [proposition, nom masculin]