English (IT Security)
storage protect key
CONT: SVP(Supervisor Call) routines are executed by the supervisor program which operate with a storage protect key(of zero).
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé de protection de mémoire [proposition, nom féminin]; clé de protection de la mémoire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Solution fournie par IBM.