English (Analytical Chemistry)
miscible fluid [correct]
CONT: Miscible fluids are completely soluble in one another. Unlike immiscible fluids, the interfacial tension between miscible fluids is zero, and there is no distinct fluid-fluid interface.
French (Chimie analytique)
fluide miscible [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Miscible. Se dit de qqch que l'on peut mêler à un autre corps, une autre substance, pour former un tout homogène : Deux liquides miscibles.