English (Translation (General))
zero-base [verbe]
CONT: In Quebec, early this month, top-level officials from the 16 NATO countries did agree to step back from their disputes over the Soviet gas pipeline-and to zero-base the entire issue of the West's economic weapon against the Soviet bloc.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
reprendre à zéro; réexaminer point par point