English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
zinc chloride hydrocracking process [correct]
DEF: A method of producing synthetic oil from coal in which the coal is converted to petrol in a single stage, using a zinc chloride catalyst.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
hydrocraquage en présence de chlorure de zinc [proposition, nom masculin]