English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Aluminum Alloys)
Devarda's alloy [correct]; Devarda's metal [correct]
DEF: Gray powder containing copper, aluminium and zinc...
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Alliages d'aluminium)
alliage de Devarda [correct, nom masculin]; alliage Devarda [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Alliage composé d'aluminium, de cuivre et de zinc.