English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
mentoumba [correct]
CONT: Cake obtained from fermented pulp mixed with other ingredients and wrapped in zingiberaceae leaves.
OBS: Palm oil in mentoumba gives it its attractive, yellowish-red color.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
mentoumba [correct, proposition, nom masculin, Afrique, régional]
OBS: Mentoumba : terme utilisé au Cameroun.