English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cream garland-lily [correct]; yellow ginger [correct]; yellow ginger-lily [correct]; cream ginger-lily [correct]; wild ginger [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: wild ginger: common name also used to refer to the species Asarum canadense and Etlingera elatior.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hedychium flavescens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zingiberaceae.
OBS: Hedychium flavescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.