English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Horsfield's brachychilum
OBS: A tropical flowering plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: Frequently mistakenly cultivated under the names Alpinia calcarata and A. mutica.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
brachychilum de Horsfield [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Zingibéracées.