English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
myondo [correct, Afrique]
CONT: Fermented pulp that is ground into a fine paste and tied in banana or zingiberaceae leaves.
OBS: Made out of sassava.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
myondo [correct, proposition, nom masculin, Afrique, régional]
OBS: Myondo : terme utilisé au Cameroun.