English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
resurrection-lily [correct, voir observation]; tropical crocus [correct]; kaempferia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: resurrection-lily: common name also used to refer to the species Kaempferia galanga.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kaempferia rotunda [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zingiberaceae.
OBS: Kaempferia rotunda : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.