English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
non-traditional cut [correct]
CONT: Non-traditional cuts(e. g. dahlia, zinnia, fire-rose) may be considered in order to hide inclusions.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
taille non classique [proposition, nom féminin]; taille non traditionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]