English (Software)
deployment server
DEF: The deployment server can manage a repository of JavaBeans stored in a variety of formats, including JAR files, zip files, and directories. BeanExtender supports a subscription-based deployment service as well as on-demand class use, which enables clients to dynamically request JavaBeans from deployment servers as need.
OBS: Source(s): Centre d’élaborations de la DGI - Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada.
French (Logiciels)
serveur de déploiement [proposition, nom masculin]