English (Atmospheric Physics; Astronautics)
Doppler wind experiment [correct]; DWE [correct]
CONT: The primary scientific goal of the Doppler Wind Experiment(DWE) on the Huygens Probe of the Cassini Mission is a determination of the direction and strength of the zonal winds in the Titan atmosphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Astronautique)
expérience éolienne Doppler [proposition, nom féminin]