English (Analytical Chemistry)
relative retention difference
CONT: Difference between zone centers, [...] where the zone or chromatographic peak center is at the peak maximum for a Gaussian-shaped curve.
French (Chimie analytique)
différence de rétention relative [proposition, nom féminin]