English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
cryovolcanism
CONT: A great ice cap covers most of the southern hemisphere. A blue zone along its edge implies fresh frost, indicating Triton has a dynamic atmosphere. Moreover, scientists see almost none of the impact craters so common on most satellites. What happened to them? The answer is almost instant :"Cryovolcanism, "exclaims one of the scientists watching the Titon images come over the monitors in the imaging teem room.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
cryovolcanisme [proposition, nom masculin]