English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Micrographics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
modified constant angular velocity [correct]
DEF: Qualifies an optical disk which includes several concentric zones. Each zone is read at a constant angular velocity, crossing from one zone to another involves modifying the velocity.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Micrographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
vitesse angulaire constante modifiée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: vitesse angulaire constante.