English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
hot zone [correct]
CONT: When you maintain engine speed above idle, the dash temperature needle climbs into the "hot" zone....
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
zone du surchauffe [proposition, nom féminin]