English (Airborne Forces)
land [verbe]
CONT: You may spend some time on the drop zone watching experienced jumpers land, and be perplexed at the unusual sight of a fellow running downwind.
French (Forces aéroportées)
atterrir
CONT: [La zone de saut est une] zone de terrain sur laquelle les parachutistes sont censés atterrir.