English (Biochemistry)
qnrplasmid-mediated fluoroquinolone resistance [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Salmonella are increasingly isolated from food animals/products. These zoonotic bacteria or foodborne pathogens are frequently resistant to multiple antimicrobials, as exemplified by isolates with plasmid-encoded CMY or CTX-M beta-lactamases as well as qnrplasmid-mediated fluoroquinolone resistance.
OBS: qnrplasmid: The initial letters "qnr" must be italicized.
French (Biochimie)
résistance aux fluoroquinolones à médiation qnrplasmidique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: qnrplasmidique : Les lettres initiales «qnr» s'écrivent en italique.