English (Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production)
Scallopini squash [correct]; Scallopini [correct]
DEF: A cross between scallop and zucchini, maturing in about 50 days.
French (Horticulture; Production légumière)
courge Scallopini [proposition, nom féminin]