English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kalahari devil's thorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zygophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tribule de Zeyher [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zygophyllaceae.