English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
naturally accreted land [correct]
CONT: At common law, riparian land has certain private rights attach to it that include permission to protect the upland from erosion, the continued quantity and quality of surface water floor, ownership of any naturally accreted land, and access to and from the water along the common or natural boundary.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
terre d'accroissement naturel [proposition, nom féminin]