English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
neither confirmed nor denied [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: The term "neither confirmed nor denied" designates one of the dispositions applied to requests submitted under the "Access to Information Act" or the "Privacy Act. "
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
ni confirmée ni infirmée [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Le terme «ni confirmée ni infirmée» désigne une des décisions qui peuvent être prises à l'issue de l'examen d'une demande soumise en vertu de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels».