English (Records Management (Management); Penal Law)
access to records [correct]
CONT: ... investigating complaints from citizens who believed they were denied access to records they had requested under the Access to Information Act.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Droit pénal)
accès aux documents [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Que tous aient le droit de demander l'accès aux documents conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information.