English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
obstruction of the right of access [correct]
CONT: Ensuring that appropriate procedures are in place in cases of an alleged obstruction of the right of access under the Access to Information Act.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
entrave au droit d'accès [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Assurer la mise en œuvre de procédures adéquates en cas d'allégation d'entrave au droit d'accès de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information.