English (Government Accounting)
cost-based accounting; accounting on a cost basis
OBS: Cost-based accounting is a method of recording transactions so that revenues and expenses are reflected in the accounts for the period when resources are earned or consumed.
French (Comptabilité publique)
comptabilité fondée sur les coûts; comptabilité de coûts