English (Trade; Information Technology (Informatics))
IT-enabled services [correct, pluriel]; ITES [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Services that have been transformed by information and communications technology, enabling them to be digitized, codified, and fragmented and therefore able to be undertaken at any distance from the core business and final customer.
OBS: These services include those often associated with offshoring, including accounting, financial analysis, call center services, architectural drafting, and health-record transcription, among other services activities.
OBS: IT: information technology.
French (Commerce; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
services basés sur les TI [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: TI : technologies de l'information.