English (Public Sector Budgeting)
Economic and Regional Development reserve [correct]; Economic and Regional Development policy reserve [correct]
OBS: The terms "policy reserve/réserve d’intervention" were officially approved by the Management Committee for the BCF(budgetary, accounting and finance) Glossary.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
réserve du développement économique et régional [correct, nom féminin]; réserve d'intervention du développement économique et régional [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les équivalents français ont été confirmés auprès de C. Gagnon, Section de traduction du Conseil privé, Secrétariat d'État, Canada.