English (Business and Administrative Documents; Auditing (Accounting))
internal control report [correct]
DEF: Accounting/audit term for a report based on the evidence of returns in an internal control questionnaire.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vérification (Comptabilité))
rapport de contrôle interne [proposition, nom masculin]