English (Public Sector Budgeting)
expenditure management report [correct]
CONT: Expenditure management reports should encompass information relating to responsibility for expenditures, object, activity, appropriation, allotment and budget control information, information for central agencies and reconciliation with the Central Accounting System
OBS: See the Expenditure Management Module 1990 in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
rapport de gestion des dépenses [correct, nom masculin]