English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
budgeting procedure
OBS: the responsibility for the administration of the budgetary planning and control program(...) should rest with the chief accounting officer. This facilitates the complete integration of the budgeting(...) procedures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
procédure budgétaire
OBS: l'élaboration d'un système budgétaire doit se concrétiser par la confection d'un manuel budgétaire [comprenant] : Indications générales sur le but d'une procédure budgétaire.