English (Accounting; Government Contracts)
executory costs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In accounting for leases, the costs related to the operation of leased property, e. g., insurance, maintenance cost and property taxes.
OBS: Compare to "initial direct costs".
French (Comptabilité; Marchés publics)
frais accessoires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais reliés à l'utilisation d'un bien loué (assurances, entretien, impôts fonciers, etc.).