English (Accounting)
accounting literature [correct]
CONT: Various references in accounting literature suggest that where the probable amount of future costs cannot be "reasonably estimated, "a liability need not be formally recorded.
French (Comptabilité)
littérature comptable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des ouvrages et articles, tant théoriques que pratiques, traitant de comptabilité.