English (Finance)
park document
CONT: Will use new functionality called "Park Document" whereby you can save a transaction without affecting the accounting data or having the document to balance to 0(Debits and Credits).
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
document enregistré [nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).