English (Finance)
counting house [correct, Grande-Bretagne, générique]
DEF: A building or office used by the accounting and bookkeeping department of a business.
French (Finances)
salle des comptables [nom féminin, spécifique]; immeuble des comptables [nom masculin, spécifique]