English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
internal float
DEF: The time in between payments by a customer at the point of sale and the receipt of money by the accounting department of a company.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
délai de transfert [proposition, nom masculin]