English (Management Operations; Government Accounting)
standard code [correct]
CONT: Certain standard codes are assigned in order to ensure that cash and non-cash transactions are separately identified and that accounting trails are maintained on all transactions in the system. These codes identify :-the department...-the local Services office...-the batch... and-the source...
French (Opérations de la gestion; Comptabilité publique)
code uniforme [correct, nom masculin]