English (Government Accounting)
principal accounting system
CONT: The Department of Supply and Services operates the principal accounting system of most departments. This is the system used for controlling appropriations and allotments, and is the system to which other systems are reconciled.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système comptable principal [nom masculin]; système de comptabilité principal [nom masculin]; système principal de comptabilité [nom masculin]